Disc Brake Service Caliper Assembly For Oil Rig

  • Disc Brake Service Caliper Assembly For Oil Rig
  • Disc Brake Service Caliper Assembly For Oil Rig
  • Disc Brake Service Caliper Assembly For Oil Rig
Disc Brake Service Caliper Assembly For Oil Rig

The Service caliper assembly adopt floating cylinder lever type normally open pliers, and the external cylindrical spring is used for return.

The Service calipers are usually installed on the upper part of the Caliper frame, and the number is different depending on the size of the drill. There are 4 working clamps and 6 working clamps. ect. Realize work braking and emergency braking. The Service caliper is the main brake of the hydraulic disc brake.

At the shift relief, check the thickness of the brake pads and the sealing performance of the oil cylinder. With the wearing of the brake pads(wearing on one side 1~1.5mm),pulling force of the tension spring should be adjusted so that the brake pads can return back when released and the clearance is not too big. When the brake pad is worn to only 12mm thick,it must be replaced.

model:

PSZ75A-3-00
PSZ75B-3-00
BK-00-7A
BK-00-7B
BK-00-6C
BK-00-6D
BKD-00-6C
BKD-00-6D
DBS75-3-00
KQ-00

Sn

Part

Description

Q-ty

Weight

Volume

――

PSZ75A-3-00

Service caliper


200

0.11 m3

1

PSZ75A-2-01

Brake pad

2

5.8


2

GB93-87

Lock washer external teeth  12

16



3

GB5782-86

Hexagon head bolt  M12×30

16



4

PSZ75A-2-02.00

Steel backing

2

14.3


5

PSZ75A-2-15

Sleeve

4

0.15


6

PSZ75A-2-16

Clevis pin with head

2

1.7


7

PSZ75A-2-14

Sleeve

4

0.25


8

PSZ75A-3-01

Lever

2

44


9

PSZ75A-2-09

Cover plate

4

0.28


10

GB879-86

Slotted countersunk head screw  M6×15

8



11

GB6170-86

Nut  M16

4



12

PSZ75A-2-05

Baffle plate

4



13

PSZ75A-3-05

Clevis pin with head

2

1.77


14

PSZ75A-3-04

Adjusting screw

4

0.18


15

PSZ75A-2-07

Sleeve

4

0.17


16

PSZ75A-2-10

Sleeve

2

0.39


17

PSZ75A-3-02.00

Service caliper cylinder assembly

1

25.5

0.02 m3

18

PSZ75A-2-13

Sleeve

4

0.17


19

PSZ75A-2-11

Clevis pin with head

4

1.69


20

PSZ75A-2-12

Semicircle retaining ring

4

0.11


21

GB5782-86

Hexagon head bolt  M10×15

8



22

GB1152-79

Grease cup  M8×1

12



23

PSZ75A-3-03

Spring

2

0.58


24

PSZ75A-2-04

Support arm

2

11.9


25

GB894.2-86

Circlip for shaft  85

4



26

GB894.2-86

Circlip for shaft  35

4





















Service caliper assembly PSZ75A/B-3-00


Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right